As of…

519 strategies report Nifty 50, 199 with at least 36 months

Nifty 50 PMS Strategies

PMS strategies benchmarked to Nifty 50 (including TRI and Sensex aliases). Ranked by CAGR, max drawdown, and track record.

Loading filters…

Best Nifty 50 PMS by CAGR

Top 25 by CAGR among 199 strategies benchmarked to Nifty 50 with at least 36 months of history (brutal Max DD excluded).

RankStrategyFirmCAGRMax DD
1Aequitas Investment Consultancy Private Limited40.53%-15.37%
2Bonanza Portfolio Limited39.53%-20.46%
3Seers Fund Management Private Limited37.27%-29.63%
4Bonanza Portfolio Limited34.94%-22.44%
5DALAL AND BROACHA STOCK BROKING Private. Limited.29.20%-25.75%
6Tulsian PMS Limited26.05%-31.98%
7Wealth Managers India Private Limited25.84%-29.33%
8Bonanza Portfolio Limited24.35%-20.70%
9Chanakya Capital Services Private Limited23.62%-15.14%
10Wealth Managers India Private Limited22.88%-26.84%
11Bonanza Portfolio Limited22.57%-11.51%
12Trivantage Capital Managment India Private Limited22.41%-21.17%
13Ambit Wealth Private Limited21.79%-30.51%
14Allegro Securities Private Limited21.76%-15.42%
15MEHTA EQUITIES PRIVATE LIMITED21.53%-18.73%
16OHM PORTFOLIO EQUI RESEARCH Private Limited.21.49%-21.71%
17Ambit Wealth Private Limited20.81%-30.56%
18Wealth Managers India Private Limited20.61%-33.51%
19Sincere Syndication And Corporate Services LLP19.39%-5.55%
20Sanctum Wealth Private Limited18.78%-10.15%
21ICICI PRUDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY Limited.18.11%-19.10%
22Capitalmind Financial Services Private Limited17.85%-22.17%
23Tamohara Investment Managers Private Limited17.51%-18.28%
24Value Prolific Investments And Consulting Private Limited17.20%-19.20%
25Girik Wealth Advisors Private Limited17.19%-16.16%

Lowest Max Drawdown · Nifty 50

Least severe max drawdown among Nifty 50-benchmarked strategies with ≥36 months of history.

RankStrategyFirmCAGRMax DD
1Estee Advisors Private Limited9.73%-0.31%
2Shree Rama Managers LLP4.41%-0.44%
3360 One Asset Management Limited15.24%-0.71%
4Hdfc Asset Management Company Limited9.43%-4.08%
5Sincere Syndication And Corporate Services LLP19.39%-5.55%
6Wealth Managers India Private Limited8.69%-6.49%
7Oaks Asset Management Private Limited1.44%-8.48%
8Composite Investments Private Limited8.28%-8.53%
9TRUSTLINE HOLDING Private. Limited.12.67%-8.55%
10Julius Baer Wealth Advisors India Private Limited10.82%-9.06%
11Capitalmind Financial Services Private Limited5.89%-10.10%
12Sanctum Wealth Private Limited18.78%-10.15%
13Edelweiss Asset Management Limited6.07%-10.27%
14Prp Edge Wealth Private Limited15.83%-10.46%
15Oaks Asset Management Private Limited-2.00%-10.54%
16Julius Baer Wealth Advisors India Private Limited11.08%-10.58%
17Shree Rama Managers LLP11.20%-11.38%
18Bonanza Portfolio Limited22.57%-11.51%
19Bonanza Portfolio Limited15.14%-11.64%
20Shree Rama Managers LLP4.66%-11.65%
21Icici Securities Limited12.83%-11.66%
22WAY2WEALTH BROKERS PRIVATE Limited.3.31%-12.48%
23Harmoney Finserv India Private Limited13.99%-12.51%
24Tamohara Investment Managers Private Limited13.98%-13.40%
25HARMONEY FINSERV INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED10.93%-13.44%

Longest Track Record · Nifty 50

Longest available history among strategies benchmarked to Nifty 50 (Age = chartable months).

RankStrategyFirmCAGRMax DD
1Acepro Advisors Private Limited5.62%-16.39%
2Acepro Advisors Private Limited9.37%-16.97%
3Aequitas Investment Consultancy Private Limited40.53%-15.37%
4Ambit Investment Advisors Private Limited9.29%-16.10%
5Barclays Securities India Private Limited7.14%-19.40%
6DALAL AND BROACHA STOCK BROKING Private. Limited.29.20%-25.75%
7DALAL AND BROACHA STOCK BROKING Private. Limited.14.57%-20.38%
8Dmz Partners Investment Management LLP15.95%-20.62%
9Edelweiss Asset Management Limited6.07%-10.27%
10Geojit Financial Services Limited9.54%-19.98%
11HARMONEY FINSERV INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED10.93%-13.44%
12Harmoney Finserv India Private Limited13.99%-12.51%
13ICICI PRUDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY Limited.10.16%-15.79%
14ICICI PRUDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY Limited.15.48%-18.13%
15ICICI PRUDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY Limited.18.11%-19.10%
16Icici Securities Limited12.99%-21.02%
17Icici Securities Limited10.02%-23.94%
18Invesco Asset Management India Private Limited8.89%-17.32%
19Ksema Wealth Private Limited15.02%-19.38%
20Ksema Wealth Private Limited16.89%-20.53%
21Marcellus Investment Managers Private Limited6.30%-23.39%
22Marcellus Investment Managers Private Limited6.05%-22.91%
23Pelican Holdings Private Limited8.12%-16.60%
24Sanctum Wealth Private Limited9.82%-15.73%
25Seers Fund Management Private Limited37.27%-29.63%