As of…

826 strategies report BSE 500, 395 with at least 36 months

BSE 500 PMS Strategies

PMS strategies benchmarked to BSE 500 (including TRI / Total Return Index spellings). Ranked by CAGR, max drawdown, and track record.

Loading filters…

Best BSE 500 PMS by CAGR

Top 25 by CAGR among 395 strategies benchmarked to BSE 500 with at least 36 months of history (brutal Max DD excluded).

RankStrategyFirmCAGRMax DD
1White Pine Investment Management Private Limited38.70%-20.25%
2Green Portfolio Private Limited38.39%-33.37%
3Green Lantern Capital LLP37.37%-13.67%
4ICICI PRUDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY Limited.36.44%-24.94%
5Wallfort PMS And Advisory Services LLP34.32%-25.06%
6Ghalla Bhansali Stock Brokers Private Limited34.21%-34.40%
7Mittal Analytics Private Limited33.74%-23.05%
8Astute Investment Management Private Limited33.47%-26.34%
9Hpmg Shares And Securities Private Limited32.76%-22.65%
10ABAKKUS ASSET MANAGER PRIVATE LIMITED31.70%-24.62%
11Incred Asset Management Private Limited31.32%-20.88%
12Green Portfolio Private Limited31.06%-18.19%
13Green Portfolio Private Limited30.85%-27.81%
14Janak Merchant Securities Private Limited30.80%-21.72%
15Savvy Capital Advisors LLP30.40%-37.70%
16Himalaya Investment Advisors LLP29.82%-19.22%
17Incred Asset Management Private Limited29.82%-28.93%
18Equitree Capital Advisors Private Limited29.61%-30.31%
19ICICI PRUDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY Limited.29.46%-21.26%
20Bhana Equity Advisors LLP28.98%-29.53%
21Investsavvy Portfolio Management LLP28.94%-32.39%
22Systematix Shares And Stocks India Limited28.55%-20.79%
23Counter Cyclical Investments Private Limited28.08%-28.61%
24Stallion Asset Private Limited28.04%-22.33%
25Ghalla Bhansali Stock Brokers Private Limited28.03%-35.59%

Lowest Max Drawdown · BSE 500

Least severe max drawdown among BSE 500-benchmarked strategies with ≥36 months of history.

RankStrategyFirmCAGRMax DD
1Dezerv Investments Private Limited7.01%0.00%
2Valcreate Investment Managers LLP7.31%-2.02%
3Alder Capital Advisors LLP18.91%-8.22%
4Qed Capital Advisors LLP7.50%-8.68%
5Fractal Capital Investments LLP18.09%-8.82%
6Valtrust Partners LLP17.66%-9.12%
7JAIN INVESTMENT ADVISORS Private. Limited8.59%-10.10%
8Compound Everyday Capital Management LLP13.70%-10.32%
9Escorp Asset Management Limited27.05%-10.52%
10Hedge Equities Limited14.22%-11.12%
11Laburnum Capital Advisors Private Limited6.59%-11.45%
12Banyan Capital Advisors Private Limited17.60%-11.79%
13Eklavya Capital Advisors LLP6.76%-12.03%
14Valtrust Partners LLP20.42%-12.56%
15Hdfc Asset Management Company Limited21.26%-13.03%
16
A4
EQUITYBSE 500
Infinity Alternatives Investment Managers Private Limited15.17%-13.17%
17Laburnum Capital Advisors Private Limited22.02%-13.35%
18Green Lantern Capital LLP37.37%-13.67%
19Tata Asset Management Private Limited10.30%-14.00%
20Phillipcapital India Private Limited11.26%-14.02%
21Profusion Investment Advisors LLP15.17%-14.07%
22MULTI-ACT EQUITY CONSULTANCY Private Limited10.60%-14.38%
23Whiteoak Capital Asset Management Limited10.23%-14.54%
24Emkay Investment Managers Limited17.03%-14.62%
25Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited18.55%-14.71%

Longest Track Record · BSE 500

Longest available history among strategies benchmarked to BSE 500 (Age = chartable months).

RankStrategyFirmCAGRMax DD
1A C Choksi Share Brokers Private Limited9.29%-21.69%
2ASIT C. MEHTA INVESTMENT INTERRMEDIATES LIMITED16.49%-17.03%
3ASIT C. MEHTA INVESTMENT INTERRMEDIATES LIMITED26.96%-26.89%
4ASIT C. MEHTA INVESTMENT INTERRMEDIATES LIMITED24.10%-23.65%
5Alchemy Capital Management Private Limited14.83%-33.52%
6Alchemy Capital Management Private Limited14.17%-34.25%
7Anand Rathi Advisors Limited20.81%-23.27%
8Anand Rathi Advisors Limited20.95%-23.63%
9Anand Rathi Advisors Limited11.04%-22.54%
10Anand Rathi Advisors Limited10.93%-22.74%
11Astute Investment Management Private Limited33.47%-26.34%
12Atman Capital Management Private Limited3.14%-19.80%
13Avestha Fund Management LLP22.71%-24.39%
14Barclays Securities India Private Limited8.03%-19.78%
15Basant Maheshwari Wealth Advisers LLP3.89%-34.57%
16Bellwether Capital Private Limited18.49%-22.82%
17CONSORTIUM SECURITIES Private. Limited.26.90%-18.64%
18Capgrow Capital Advisors LLP10.12%-27.78%
19Capgrow Capital Advisors LLP17.09%-24.60%
20Composite Investments Private Limited14.93%-23.97%
21Compound Everyday Capital Management LLP13.70%-10.32%
22Enam Asset Management Copvt Private Limited15.07%-17.27%
23Enam Asset Management Copvt Private Limited16.47%-19.30%
24Enam Asset Management Copvt Private Limited14.59%-20.00%
25Entrust Family Office Investment Advisors Private Limited25.78%-18.35%